← Catalog

Relay, AC coil 24 V, 2 changeover contacts, 8 A

Article: RT424524--

Реле RT

2 044 ₸

In stock

A miniature intermediate relay with an 24 V AC coil and two changeover contacts (2 CO), with a switchable contact current up to 8 A. Belongs to the RT product family.

Main parameters:

  • Coil voltage: 24 V AC
  • Switching contacts: 2 changeover contacts (2 CO)
  • Rated contact current: 8 A
  • Contact material: AgNi 90/10 (silver-nickel)
  • Pin pitch: 5 mm
  • Power dissipation: 0.80 W
  • Ambient temperature range: from -25 °C to +70 °C

Dimensions and weight:

  • Net width: 12.70 mm
  • Net height: 29.00 mm
  • Net weight: 0.01 kg

Packaging: 1, 20 or 500 pcs.

Identification: EAN 9004839034602.

EAN code9004839034602
Net width12.70 mm
Net height29.00 mm
Net weight0.01 kg
Power dissipation0.80 W
Min. ambient temperature-25 °C
Max. ambient temperature70 °C
Product familyRT
Pitch, mm5 mm
Switching contacts2 changeover relay contacts
Contact current8 A
AC coil24 VAC
Contact materialAgNi 90/10
Packaging1 pc., 20 pcs., 500 pcs.

Optional accessories (3)